100% pure and natural chemotyped essential oil – Organic
Myrtus communis CT1 cineole – Leaf
1,8 cineole, a-pinene
Myrtle essential oil is an all-natural oil derived from the leaves and flowers of the Myrtle plant, offering a fragrant and antibacterial solution for aromatherapy and skincare.
This powerful oil has high concentrations of active compounds such as linalol and geraniol, which can improve skin tone and texture while boosting mood and energy.